Awesome Performances at the Half and Full Ironman:

Kellie Brown (IMChattanooga & IMB2B); Damien Bullard (PR @ Mighty Man); Laura Hingle (IMW); Gerry Goldberger (IMBarcelona); Kristine Holferty (PR@IMLouisville); Peyer Hyland (Ohio 70.3 & Atlantic City 70.3); Steve Levine (Atlantic City 70.3); Dave Mantle (IMWeymouth); Kristin McKillips (PR@ IMW); Bryan Mendelson (PR @ Quakerman Half); JoAnn Pileggi (PR@ IMBarcelona); Susan Winkelried (PR@IMMD and PR@Rev3 ME Half)! 

Comebacks and First-Timers succeed at Ironman! 
Awesome Performances at Half Iron-Distance and Olympic Distance races:

David Leit (NJ State OD); Laura Hingle (Racine 70.3); Xavier Jardi (Victoria 70.3); (Kristen McKillips (Racine 70.3); Kevin Stevens (CDA 70.3); Kristen Holferty (Bolder 70.3 and Route 66 Half Iron); Tim Beasant (Pescara 70.3); Holt Harrell (Gulf Coast Triathlon); Peter Hyland (Eagleman 70.3 and Racine 70.3); Dave Mantle (Staff 70.3); Bryan Mendleson (NJS Tri); Steve Levine (AC Tri)’; Kellie Brown (Olympic Nationals). 

Sprint and International Distance Success:

Xavier Jardi Cuerda (Desafio Donana); Bill Diemer (Deer Creek); Sharon Friedman (Loggerhead Sprint! & 2nd AG-Labor Day Sprint!); Nataliya Schouten (Lake Geneva); Amy Ventura (Rev3 –Poconos). 

Outstanding Road Racing Performances:

Tim Beasant (Dublin); Tracie Brown (Wineglass); Stephen Chriss (NYC 18 miler): Johnny Freire (Army 10 miler); Virginia Freire (PR@ Army 10 miler); Laura Hingle (Staten Island Half); Ari Kaplan (Chicago Marathon); Kristin McKillips (PR@ Staten Island Half); Rob Moskow (NYC-18 miler); Soula Priovolos (Gulf Beach Half); Margarita Romero (PR@Ultimas 15K!); Becky Shuford (Army 10 miler); Eddy Steinberg (PR& BQ @ Chicago Marathon).

Antarctic Ice Marathon 100K

Special Congratulations to Angela Chong for completing the Antarctic Ice Marathon 100K in 21:21hrs…awesome! Brrrrr!! 

in the News

Stephen Grossman (IMFL!!); Bryan Mendelson (PR@IMFL!)

IronFit Athletes Excel at Ironman! Congratulations to:

Judi Germano (PR@IMLP!); Jen Gonyea (PR@IMLP!); Beth Poore (PR@IMLP!); Mike Rockoff (PR@IMLP!); Michele Smith (1st IM@IMLP!!); Jody Wainwright (PR@ Nice); Angela Williams (PR@IMLP!); Gary Gluzman (IMLP); Tim Beasant (PR@Roth Challenge). 

SCOTT BOYLES (1ST AG@NAPLES HALF IRON AND WHITE LAKES HALF IRON); FRED MARASHI (3RD AG@TEXAS 70.3!); JACKIE DAY (4TH AG! GRIZZLY TRI)

IronFit’s Fall Half and Full Marathoners have great success! 


Brenda Amarant (NYCM); Tracie Brown (MCM); Johnny Freire (NYCM); Judi Germano (NYCM); Marienne Hill-Treadway (Philly Half); Laura Hingle (NYCM); Howard Konicov (Brooklyn); Kristen McKillips (PR@SI Half); Ric Mora (NYCM); Carol Morman (NCYM); Rob Moskow (PR@MCM); Soula Priovolos (PR@NYCM); Margarita Romero (PR@NYCM); Susan Winkelried (BQ @ Philly!)

Outstanding Road Racing Performances:

Rachel Mantle (100k)!; Michael Lish (Ice Age 50 miler!); Sorin Ciocan (Courchevel X trail-54 K); Nataliya Schouten (PR’s @ 10K & Half Marathon); Soula Priovolos (PR’s @ 10K & Half Marathon);Becky Shuford (Green Race 10k!); 

IronFit’s Early Season Triathlon Success!